CALCULATOR CATEGORY
Real Estate Calculators
Estimate mortgage costs, rental returns, property cash flow and cap rates.
12 calculators in this category.
Real Estate
Mortgage Payment Calculator
Estimate monthly principal, interest, property tax and insurance.
Open calculator →Real EstateMortgage Principal and Interest Calculator
Estimate fixed principal-and-interest payments.
Open calculator →Real EstateRental Property Yield Calculator
Estimate gross rental yield and net operating yield.
Open calculator →Real EstateReal Estate Cap Rate Calculator
Estimate cap rate from NOI and property value.
Open calculator →Real EstateRent vs Buy Comparison Calculator
Compare rent paid with mortgage payments over a chosen period.
Open calculator →Real EstateProperty Cash Flow Calculator
Project cash flow from entered monthly amounts.
Open calculator →Real EstateReal Estate ROI Calculator
Estimate investment return after entered costs.
Open calculator →Real EstateRental Price per Unit Calculator
Calculate cost or rent per unit.
Open calculator →Real EstateProperty Repair Payback Calculator
Estimate payback from monthly savings.
Open calculator →Real EstateCommercial Property Loan Calculator
Estimate fixed payments on a commercial loan.
Open calculator →Real EstateProperty Appreciation Calculator
Model a hypothetical annual growth rate.
Open calculator →Real EstateReal Estate Operating Budget Calculator
Add property-management labor, advisors and operating costs.
Open calculator →